Menu

Tenders

Type
Search
Issuing Authority
From (Issue) Date
To (Issue) Date
Page Size
Title Tender Notice No. Type Issuing Authority Issue Date Last Date Action
Repair and Renovation of ECSU, 9th Floor, S.N. Bose Bhavan at ISI, Kolkata-700 108.
E-Tender ID: 2026_ISICA_923873_1
Estimated Cost : INR 22,22,073.00
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) : INR 44,500.00
Cost of Tender Document : INR 590.00
Last date & ...
ISIKOL/EU/NIT-11/26-27 Date: 19/08/2026 Non-GEM Chief Executive (A&F) 01 Sep 2026 07 Sep 2026 View
Urgent dismantling of damaged RCC Water Storage Tank on the roof of RS Hostel (West Side) and installation of New PVC Water Storage Tanks (East and West Side) on the roof including necessary Civil and Plumbing Works at 205 B.T. Road ISI, Kolkata-700 108.
E-Tender ID: 2026_ISICA_923878_1
Estimated Cost : INR 7,72,323.00
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) : INR 15,500.00
Cost of Tender Document : INR 590.00
Last date & ...
ISIKOL/EU/NIT-12/26-27 Date: 19/08/2026 Non-GEM Chief Executive (A&F) 01 Sep 2026 07 Sep 2026 View
Cleaning of overhead and underground water reservoirs including replacement of damaged PVC water storage tank and fittings at ISI, Kolkata-700 108. (F.Y.-2026-27)
E-Tender ID: 2026_ISICA_923866_1
Estimated Cost : INR 6,40,647.00
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) : INR 13,000.00
Cost of Tender Document : INR 590.00
Last date & ...
ISIKOL/EU/NIT-10/26-27 Date: 19/08/2026 Non-GEM Chief Executive (A&F) 01 Sep 2026 07 Sep 2026 View
AUDIO VISUAL SETUP FOR TWO CLASSROOMS AT NAB
Bid Submission Ends: 14-09-2026, 09:00 AM
Pre-bid Meeting: 02/09/2026 at 04:00 PM (DEAN'S OFFICE)
GEM/2026/B/7946884 GEM Purchase Officer 21 Aug 2026 14 Sep 2026 View
Procurement of High End DESKTOP COMPUTER
Bid Submission Ends: 04-09-2026, 10:00 AM
Pre-bid Meeting: 27/08/2026 at 04:00 PM (CSSC VC Room)
GEM/2026/B/7904871 GEM Purchase Officer 21 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 View
Purchase of Perishable Items for Guest House
Bid Submission Ends: 04-09-2026, 05:00 PM
Pre-bid Meeting: 21/08/2026 at 12:00 PM (Central store meeting room)
GEM/2026/B/7915876 GEM Purchase Officer 14 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 View
Procurement of Apple iMac
Bid Submission Ends: 02-09-2026, 05:00 PM
ACMU/E279/02/2026-27 Non-GEM Head of Unit 07 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 View
View Archived Tenders